107 W Carpenter St Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 W Carpenter St, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $179,884, approximately $183 per square foot. 107 W Carpenter St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Lankford David W and Lankford Kim P
Bought by
Johnson Ronnie and Johnson Joella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,307
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Shockley Carol J
Bought by
Lankford David Wrenn and Lankford Kim P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ronnie | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Lankford David Wrenn | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Ronnie | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $101,310 | $21,000 | $80,310 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $101,310 | $21,000 | $80,310 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $101,310 | $21,000 | $80,310 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $77,780 | $16,000 | $61,780 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $77,780 | $16,000 | $61,780 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $77,780 | $16,000 | $61,780 |
| 2018 | $895 | $63,487 | $14,400 | $49,087 |
| 2017 | $895 | $63,487 | $14,400 | $49,087 |
| 2016 | $895 | $63,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $855 | $60,651 | $18,000 | $42,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map