107 W Fourth St Colome, SD 57528
Estimated Value: $55,591 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 W Fourth St, Colome, SD 57528 and is currently estimated at $84,796. 107 W Fourth St is a home with nearby schools including Colome Elementary School and Colome High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $15,500 | $6,300 | $9,200 |
| 2024 | $212 | $13,608 | $6,300 | $7,308 |
| 2023 | $152 | $11,508 | $4,200 | $7,308 |
| 2022 | $155 | $9,323 | $2,015 | $7,308 |
| 2021 | $157 | $9,323 | $2,015 | $7,308 |
| 2020 | $160 | $9,323 | $2,015 | $7,308 |
| 2019 | $153 | $9,323 | $2,015 | $7,308 |
| 2018 | $145 | $9,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $160 | $8,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,323 | $2,015 | $7,308 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,060 | $1,752 | $7,308 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,277 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map