107 W Glendale Dr Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $200,240 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 W Glendale Dr, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $218,310, approximately $102 per square foot. 107 W Glendale Dr is a home with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Clinton Intermediate School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1973
Bought by
Glasford Phyllis D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasford Phyllis D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $28,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $25,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $25,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $25,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $25,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $20,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $20,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $19,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $19,860 | $2,280 | $17,580 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $19,400 | $1,630 | $17,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map