Estimated Value: $145,484 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 W Haning St, Howe, TX 75459 and is currently estimated at $172,742, approximately $159 per square foot. 107 W Haning St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Summit Hill Elementary School, Howe Middle School, and Howe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Mazey Mrs Norma L
Bought by
Hardy Mrs Deidra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Mrs Deidra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $108,506 | $48,722 | $59,784 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $121,057 | $61,337 | $59,720 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $110,770 | $51,744 | $59,026 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $100,803 | $36,787 | $64,016 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $73,869 | $30,064 | $43,805 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $64,169 | $21,604 | $42,565 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $67,945 | $21,906 | $46,039 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $56,488 | $8,989 | $47,499 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $52,200 | $8,989 | $43,211 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $41,832 | $8,989 | $32,843 |
| 2015 | $211 | $36,893 | $8,989 | $27,904 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,663 | $4,759 | $27,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map