107 W Jackson St Lansing, MI 48906
Creston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 W Jackson St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $103,528, approximately $130 per square foot. 107 W Jackson St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Fisk Emiko
Bought by
Fisk Emiko and Emiko Fisk Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Schneider Matthew
Bought by
Fisk Emiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,215
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$64,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Dalman Scott A and Dalman Marilyn K
Bought by
Schneider Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Holtham Kristine and Phelps Kristine M
Bought by
Dalman Curtis G and Dalman Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,949
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisk Emiko | -- | None Available | |
| Fisk Emiko | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Schneider Matthew | $69,540 | -- | |
| Dalman Curtis G | $52,450 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisk Emiko | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Matthew | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalman Curtis G | $49,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $46,200 | $7,400 | $38,800 |
| 2024 | $19 | $41,300 | $7,400 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $36,200 | $7,400 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $36,700 | $9,900 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $36,200 | $10,300 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $35,400 | $10,300 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $34,100 | $10,300 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $31,600 | $10,300 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $31,600 | $10,300 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $31,100 | $10,300 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $29,800 | $20,599 | $9,201 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $29,400 | $21,787 | $7,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map