Estimated Value: $462,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 W Silverleaf St, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $511,707, approximately $226 per square foot. 107 W Silverleaf St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2016
Sold by
Ridenhour Carol Lynn and Van Auken Muriel E
Bought by
Femwood Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Femwood Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $12,700 | $3,270 | $9,430 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $11,070 | $1,740 | $9,330 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $11,070 | $1,740 | $9,330 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $11,070 | $1,740 | $9,330 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $11,070 | $1,740 | $9,330 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $10,390 | $1,560 | $8,830 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $10,390 | $1,560 | $8,830 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $10,390 | $1,560 | $8,830 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $10,390 | $1,560 | $8,830 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $223,900 | $39,000 | $184,900 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $223,900 | $39,000 | $184,900 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $214,870 | $44,000 | $170,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map