107 Walkbridge Way Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Walkbridge Way, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $366,667, approximately $149 per square foot. 107 Walkbridge Way is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Chapin Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Egan Cecilia J
Bought by
Walkbridgecici Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Bradford Mark N
Bought by
Egan Cecilia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walkbridgecici Llc | -- | -- | |
| Egan Cecilia J | $306,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,737 | $18,390 | $1,500 | $16,890 |
| 2023 | $7,967 | $9,807 | $1,294 | $8,513 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $9,807 | $1,294 | $8,513 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $8,528 | $1,200 | $7,328 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $8,528 | $1,200 | $7,328 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $8,528 | $1,200 | $7,328 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $8,527 | $1,200 | $7,327 |
| 2014 | $3,510 | $9,002 | $1,200 | $7,802 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,000 | $1,200 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map