NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Warwick Cir Alabaster, AL 35007

Estimated Value: $264,641

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2019

Last sale price $169,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,545 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

You will surely find a jewel here hidden in a freshly painted interior garden home community in Weatherly. Main level Master BR & bath & a powder room. Great Room with fire place, Dining Room & kitchen with eating area and huge pantry. Carport just off kitchen and patio area. New carpet in upstairs bedrooms. 2 bedrooms up with bath. Community pool & tennis courts to be enjoyed . Immediate possession.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peggy Ogilvie

RE/MAX Southern Homes License #000005501 Listed on: 07/12/2019

RE/MAX Southern Homes

Co-Listed By

Ry Ogilvie

RE/MAX Southern Homes License #103912

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Bentley

Century 21 J Carter & Company License #000052982

Century 21 J Carter & Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $712

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Interior Lot
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $19 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior Insulation and Finish Systems
  • Ridge Vents on the Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Laundry in Garage
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-9-31-3-001-095.000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management fee
  • Routland Mgmt Co Association, Phone Number (205) 620-4203

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$712

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$19 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Access: Paved Road, Public Road
  • Living Area: 1640
  • Legal Description: Lot 161 Weatherly Warwick Village
  • Intermed: THOMPSON
  • Number Levels: 1.5-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Termite Contract: Yes
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1996

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting
  • Fireplace Details: Masonry
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Woodburning
  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood Laminate, Tile Floor
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Windows Treatments: All
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub, Shared Bath, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Concatenated Rooms: |Bedroom2|Bedroom2|FullBath2|DiningRoom1|GreatRoom1|HalfBath1|Kitchen1|MasterBath1|MasterBR1|
  • Room 1: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 2: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 3: Full Bath, On Level: 2
  • Room 4: Dining Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Great Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Half Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Dining Room (LVL 1), Great Room (LVL 1), Half Bath (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1)
  • Rooms Level 2 Plus: Bedroom (LVL 2+), Full Bath (LVL 2+)
  • Kitchen Countertops: Laminate
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In, Disposal, Microwave Built-In, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric
  • Attic Type: Pull-Down
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1116
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 524

Garage/Parking

  • Number Carport Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Parking (MLVL)

Utilities

  • Heating: Central (HEAT), Electric (HEAT)
  • Cooling: Central (COOL), Electric (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Connected
  • Underground Utils: Yes
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1640

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 227
  • Association Fee Per: Yearly
  • HOA Management Company: Routland Mgmt Co
  • Hoa Phone: 205-620-4203

Fee Information

  • Fees Include: Management Fee

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14-9-31-3-001-095.000
  • Lot Description: Cul-de-sac, Interior Lot, Some Trees, Subdivision
  • Number Acres: 0.11

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: Ceiling Fans, Doub Paned Windows, Insulated Door, Ridge Vent, Turbines

Tax Info

  • Tax District: ALABASTER
  • Annual Tax: 712

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2019
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Brian Bentley
Century 21 J Carter & Company
List Price
$176,900
Sold Price
$169,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.47%
Current Estimated Value
$264,641

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,641
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Outstanding Balance
$131,464
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,177

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Kendrick L A and Kendrick Cindy W
Bought by
Hild James H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lu Khoa $169,000 None Available
Hild James H $129,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lu Khoa $152,100
Previous Owner Hild James H $103,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Sold $169,000 -3.4% $103 / Sq Ft
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Price Changed $174,900 -4.2% $107 / Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Price Changed $182,500 +3.2% $111 / Sq Ft
07/12/2019 07/12/19 For Sale $176,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,366 $25,300 $0 $0
2024 $1,367 $25,320 $0 $0
2023 $1,110 $21,320 $0 $0
2022 $1,014 $19,540 $0 $0
2021 $983 $18,960 $0 $0
2020 $859 $16,660 $0 $0
2019 $0 $14,980 $0 $0
2017 $0 $14,600 $0 $0
2015 $712 $13,940 $0 $0
2014 -- $13,600 $0 $0

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 855976

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 14-9-31-3-001-095-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.