107 Waters Edge Crisfield, MD 21817
Estimated Value: $359,915 - $545,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Waters Edge, Crisfield, MD 21817 and is currently estimated at $435,979, approximately $212 per square foot. 107 Waters Edge is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Crisfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
M & A Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Mehta Balepur Shyam S and Mehta Deepa V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,865
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$293,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
M & A Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Mehta Balepur Shyam S and Mehta Deepa V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,865
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$293,114
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Balepur Shyam S | $370,000 | -- | |
| Mehta Balepur Shyam S | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehta Balepur Shyam S | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Mehta Balepur Shyam S | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,132 | $320,700 | $160,300 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $287,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $254,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,384 | $221,200 | $110,600 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $221,200 | $110,600 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $221,200 | $110,600 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $221,200 | $110,600 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $221,200 | $110,600 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $221,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,687 | $247,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,687 | $236,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map