107 Weathers Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Weathers Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $185,597, approximately $118 per square foot. 107 Weathers Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, Hollis Hand Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1980
Sold by
Spradlin Charles and Spradlin Allie J
Bought by
Basil Basil R and Basil Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1980
Bought by
Spradlin Charles and Spradlin Allie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1959
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basil Basil R | $36,500 | -- | |
| Spradlin Charles | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $48,976 | $10,000 | $38,976 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $44,272 | $10,000 | $34,272 |
| 2023 | $516 | $44,624 | $10,000 | $34,624 |
| 2022 | $944 | $41,544 | $10,000 | $31,544 |
| 2021 | $611 | $27,992 | $4,920 | $23,072 |
| 2020 | $610 | $27,992 | $4,920 | $23,072 |
| 2019 | $604 | $27,764 | $4,920 | $22,844 |
| 2018 | $604 | $27,764 | $4,920 | $22,844 |
| 2017 | $570 | $26,644 | $3,800 | $22,844 |
| 2016 | $495 | $24,180 | $3,800 | $20,380 |
| 2015 | $521 | $25,016 | $4,636 | $20,380 |
| 2014 | $488 | $23,944 | $4,636 | $19,308 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,991 | $4,636 | $20,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map