Seller's Agent in 2025
Ganna Fisher
Real Estate By Design
(919) 824-7816
33 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $438,857 - $464,000
15 min to Brier Creek, RDU, RTP, DPAC and Durham Bulls! Enjoy the clubhouse, gym, junior Olympic size pool, playground, tennis, pickleball, walking trails, sand volleyball and basketball courts in this awesome lake community. Play golf (Crossings golf course is semi-private, not incl in HOA dues). Take a paddle boat for a cruise! Catch & release lake. Walk to public library. Various HOA sponsored clubs and activities for adults and children. Golf course ranch with 4th bedroom/bonus on the second level. Updated kitchen with sunny breakfast nook.
Open floor plan with soaring ceilings & main level office. Split bedrooms. Master suite with trey ceilings, master bath with new deep soaker tub, dual vanity and separate shower.
Beautiful screened in porch and a huge deck! Gorgeous views. Privacy tree buffer. Hurry!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate By Design License #207253 Listed on: 04/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Jacin Artis
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #296655
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourges Hart Renita | $465,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Li Ran | $431,000 | Costner Law Office Pllc | |
| Zillow Homes Property Trust | $401,000 | Zillow Closing Services Llc | |
| Murphy Leroy | $248,500 | None Available | |
| Maroglou Athanasios | $250,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourges Hart Renita | $371,800 | |
| Closed | Bourges Hart Renita | $371,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Ran | $344,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Leroy | $223,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Maroglou Athanasios | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Sold | $464,750 | -2.2% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | +10.2% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $431,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | $431,000 | +5.1% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2022 01/22/22 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $435,146 | $92,250 | $342,896 |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $262,095 | $45,975 | $216,120 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $262,095 | $45,975 | $216,120 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $262,095 | $45,975 | $216,120 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $262,095 | $45,975 | $216,120 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $262,095 | $45,975 | $216,120 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $262,095 | $45,975 | $216,120 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $228,537 | $42,910 | $185,627 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $228,537 | $42,910 | $185,627 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $228,537 | $42,910 | $185,627 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $247,972 | $54,287 | $193,685 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $247,972 | $54,287 | $193,685 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ganna Fisher
Real Estate By Design
(919) 824-7816
33 in this area
102 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jacin Artis
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Catherine Weide
Zillow Homes Inc
X
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Xiao Qi
CHK Realty
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10091059
APN: 167122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.