107 Whitecaps Cir Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Whitecaps Cir, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $696,504, approximately $594 per square foot. 107 Whitecaps Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dommerich Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Healy John and Heal Shannon
Bought by
Healy John C and Healy Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Player Thomas A and Player Lan
Bought by
Healy John and Healy Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,375
Outstanding Balance
$128,649
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Solomon Marlene S
Bought by
Player Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Solomon Marlene S
Bought by
Player Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Nash Oscar E and Nash Sandra G
Bought by
Roman Emily and Roman Justin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,675
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Pr Joan S Martin and Novotny Elizabeth S
Bought by
Nash Oscar E and Novotny Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,150
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy John C | -- | Attorney | |
| Healy John | $202,500 | Attorney | |
| Player Thomas A | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Player Thomas A | $176,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Roman Emily | $136,500 | -- | |
| Nash Oscar E | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Healy John | $192,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Nash Oscar E | $33,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Player Thomas A | $176,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nash Oscar E | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nash Oscar E | $129,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Nash Oscar E | $110,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,628 | $333,138 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,628 | $333,138 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $324,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $306,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $297,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $288,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $284,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $278,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $272,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $315,917 | $155,250 | $160,667 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $310,540 | $155,250 | $155,290 |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $279,560 | $135,000 | $144,560 |
| 2014 | $3,906 | $261,376 | $138,000 | $123,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map