107 Willowdell Ct Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $250,618 - $276,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Willowdell Ct, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $264,155, approximately $201 per square foot. 107 Willowdell Ct is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Rincon Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Bought by
Galleo Constantino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galleo Constantino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $94,963 | $22,800 | $72,163 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $93,873 | $22,800 | $71,073 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $76,095 | $17,600 | $58,495 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $65,162 | $17,600 | $47,562 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $58,746 | $14,000 | $44,746 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $54,608 | $12,000 | $42,608 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $51,236 | $12,000 | $39,236 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $48,037 | $10,000 | $38,037 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $44,796 | $10,000 | $34,796 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $47,483 | $12,800 | $34,683 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,883 | $7,200 | $34,683 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,083 | $5,400 | $34,683 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,856 | $6,400 | $33,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map