NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Winding Branches Dr Winterville, NC 28590

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $273,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,705 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2021

Last sale price $199,500 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,627 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Great Room
  • Wintergreen Primary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of October 2021

Move in ready in Treeptops subdivision. Master on first floor, 2 large bedrooms with Jack and Jill bath on second floor. Spacious great room with fireplace, sunny kitchen with stainless appliances and tile floor. Heat pump only 5 years old and HOA to reshingle roof in 2023. Nice size back yard with large deck and storage closet. Convenient to pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CATHI CARMAN

ENC Pirate Realty - Allen Tate License #199652 Listed on: 09/24/2021

Co-Listed By

MIKE JAMES

ENC Pirate Realty - Allen Tate License #204316

Last Buyer's Agent

Meridith ANDREWS

Keller Williams Realty Points East License #296598

Keller Williams Realty Points East

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $142 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,705 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Blinds
  • Great Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Storm Doors

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38131

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$142 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 117.01
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Walk-In Closet, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Great Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1705.00
  • Stories: 2.0
  • Stories Levels: Two
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1705.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Deck
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved, Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway: Shared

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1600 - 1799
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Community Pool
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 1704.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: HOA Management Co.

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 413.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Dimensions: .07
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3049.00
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 38131
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Shoobridge Michele Karen
Bought by
Shoobridge Michele Karen and Farrell John Kaye
Current Estimated Value
$242,509

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2021
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
List Price
$199,500
Sold Price
$199,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.40%
Original Mortgage
$189,525
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2015
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$97,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,900
-22.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Eagle John S and Eagle Lisa S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shoobridge Michele Karen -- None Listed On Document
Shoobridge Michele Karen -- None Listed On Document
Shoobridge Michele $199,500 None Available
Shoobridge Michele -- None Listed On Document
Brown Karen -- None Available
Eagle John S -- None Available
Fannie Mae -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shoobridge Michele $189,525
Previous Owner Eagle John S $88,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $199,500 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
09/26/2021 09/26/21 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2021 09/24/21 For Sale $199,500 +105.7% $117 / Sq Ft
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Sold $97,000 -22.3% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2016 01/27/16 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2015 10/28/15 For Sale $124,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,301 $224,276 $25,000 $199,276
2024 $2,289 $224,276 $25,000 $199,276
2023 $1,755 $140,860 $25,000 $115,860
2022 $1,773 $140,860 $25,000 $115,860
2021 $1,755 $140,860 $25,000 $115,860
2020 $1,768 $140,860 $25,000 $115,860
2019 $1,484 $112,695 $20,000 $92,695
2018 $1,441 $112,695 $20,000 $92,695
2017 $1,441 $112,695 $20,000 $92,695
2016 $1,430 $112,695 $20,000 $92,695
2015 $1,610 $128,265 $25,000 $103,265
2014 $1,610 $128,265 $25,000 $103,265

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100292084

Hive MLS

APN: 038131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.