$265,000
$10K PRICE DROP

107 Windsor Dr Crestview, FL 32539

Estimated payment $1,551/month

Total Views 1,006
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,038 Sq Ft
$255 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

Tucked away on a little over 1-acre in Crestview, this updated property offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living, functional space, and everyday convenience. Surrounded by mature trees and located across a scenic lake, 107 Windsor Dr delivers privacy and room to spread out while still being just minutes from town, schools, shopping, and dining. Inside, the home features updated luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh neutral finishes, and an open living area filled with natural light. The kitchen offers granite countertops, updated backsplash, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout that flows easily into the main living spaces. An enclosed sunroom provides additional flex space ideal for a second living area, office, playroom, or hobby space overlooking the backyard. Step outside and discover one of the property’s standout features — the large metal workshop/building at the rear of the property complete with a tall roll-up garage door and covered overhang. Whether you need storage for an RV, boat, trailers, ATVs, or work equipment, this structure offers incredible versatility. It would also make an excellent workshop, home business space, woodworking shop, hobby garage, gym, or recreational storage area. The expansive backyard offers plenty of room for gardening, animals, outdoor entertaining, or simply enjoying the quiet natural setting. With nearby water views, open space, and flexible outbuilding options, this property is ideal for buyers looking for more freedom and functionality than a typical subdivision home. Enjoy the best of country-style living with space for your toys, hobbies, and future plans — all on an oversized lot in a convenient Crestview location.

Listing Agent

John Cho

Voyage Real Estate LLC Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,038 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Lake Views
  • Updated Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Local School In County Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264N23000000020680

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 264N23000000020680
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.02
  • Subdivision Name: Harvest Hill
  • Directions: From Hwy 85 N in Crestview, turn right onto Auburn Rd, right onto Tansey Ln, then left onto Harrison St. Follow the curve onto Windsor Dr — property will be on the right.

• Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Sun Room
  • Living Area: 1038
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Room Kitchen Features: Updated
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 144

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: Local School In County
  • High School: Local School In County
  • Middle Or Junior School: LOCAL SCHOOL IN COUNTY

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44431.2
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,648 $160,137 $26,411 $133,726
2024 $1,563 $151,843 $24,010 $127,833
2023 $1,563 $151,016 $22,439 $128,577
2022 $1,466 $139,821 $20,971 $118,850
2021 $799 $104,269 $0 $0
2020 $789 $102,829 $19,570 $83,259
2019 $554 $79,454 $0 $0
2018 $826 $69,087 $0 $0
2017 $797 $64,901 $0 $0
2016 $778 $63,626 $0 $0
2015 $778 $61,489 $0 $0
2014 $788 $61,721 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $275,000 +17.0% $265 / Sq Ft
12/23/2021 12/23/21 Sold $235,000 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2021 11/12/21 For Sale $235,000 +161.4% $226 / Sq Ft
10/30/2021 10/30/21 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2017 10/26/17 Sold $89,900 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2017 10/11/17 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2017 10/06/17 For Sale $89,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 Emerald Coast Title Services
Warranty Deed $139,000 Moulton Land Title Inc
Warranty Deed $89,900 Moulton Land Title Inc
Warranty Deed $60,000 Accu Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $237,373 New Conventional
Previous Owner $141,988 VA
Previous Owner $45,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 682287

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 26-4N-23-0000-0002-0680

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.