107 Wise Owl Dr von Ormy, TX 78073
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Wise Owl Dr, von Ormy, TX 78073 and is currently estimated at $221,683, approximately $113 per square foot. 107 Wise Owl Dr is a home located in Atascosa County with nearby schools including Poteet Elementary School, Poteet Intermediate School, and Poteet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Mendez Jesse C
Bought by
Mendez Ramona Guerrero
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Ramona Guerrero | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $159,894 | $37,440 | $131,090 |
| 2024 | $25 | $191,130 | $37,440 | $153,690 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $187,500 | $37,440 | $150,060 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $135,800 | $12,600 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $109,210 | $8,010 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $103,330 | $8,010 | $95,320 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $108,150 | $8,010 | $100,140 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $105,030 | $8,010 | $97,020 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $85,770 | $8,010 | $77,760 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $86,760 | $8,010 | $78,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,620 | $8,010 | $79,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,930 | $8,010 | $72,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map