107 Yearicks Blvd Centre Hall, PA 16828
Estimated payment $2,245/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- Traditional Architecture
- Heating Available
- 2.3 Acre Lot
- 3 Detached Carport Spaces
About This Home
Income-producing and room to improve, expand and grow! Full of potential—this versatile property sits on just over 2.3 acres with both commercial and residential zoning, opening the door to a wide range of opportunities. The duplex currently generates steady rental income, with one unit leased at $1,300 per month and the other at $1,000 per month. Each side offers comfortable living space, making it ideal for continued residential use or future repositioning. A three-car carport adds convenience and value for tenants or business use, while the expansive acreage provides room to expand, develop, or tailor the property to fit your vision.
Listing Agent
(814) 234-4000 realty@1kbb.com Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower Brokerage Phone: 8142344000 License #RS350177 Listed on: 05/13/2026
Co-Listing Agent
(814) 234-4000 realty@1kbb.com Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower Brokerage Phone: 8142344000 License #RS279489
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Lot Details
- 2.3 Acre Lot
Home Design
- 3,000 Sq Ft Home
- Duplex
- Traditional Architecture
- Metal Roof
- Stone Siding
- Cedar
Parking
- 3 Parking Spaces
- 3 Detached Carport Spaces
- Driveway
Utilities
- Heating Available
- Well
- On Site Septic
Community Details
- 2 Units
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | -84.1% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $2,200,000 | -12.0% | -- |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,500,000 | -16.4% | -- |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Price Changed | $2,990,000 | -16.9% | -- |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $3,600,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
About the Listing Agent
As a proud Penn State graduate and State College native, I have deep roots in this community and extensive knowledge of Centre County and its surrounding areas. You may also recognize me from my past career as an on-air reporter and national weather broadcaster. Now, as a lead agent on a top-performing real estate team, I bring that same dedication, communication skills and professionalism to helping clients navigate the market.
I specialize in residential real estate, helping clients
Erin's Other Listings
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PACE2518912
APN: 20-0008-005C-0000
- 1870 General Potter Hwy
- 0 General Potter Hwy Unit PACE2508114
- 2068 Earlystown Rd
- Lot 1 Pennwoods View Taylor Hill Rd
- Lot 6 Pennwoods View Taylor Hill Rd
- Lot 7 Pennwoods View Taylor Hill Rd
- 0 Route Sr-0045 Unit PACE2511546
- 192 Timberwood Trail
- 2237 Earlystown Rd
- 298 Timberwood Trail
- 0 Black Cherry Plan at Woodlyn Preserve Unit PASY2002620
- 201 Tussey Terrace
- 203 Corner Rd
- 2447 General Potter Hwy
- 133 Roundhill Rd
- 220 Mount Pleasant Dr
- 212 Thickhead Mountain Rd
- Lot #6 Linden Hall Rd
- Lot #4 Linden Hall Rd
- Lot #2 Linden Hall Rd
- 302 Jacks Mill Dr