1070 Chimney Rd Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $372,724 - $462,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,664
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Chimney Rd, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $422,931, approximately $158 per square foot. 1070 Chimney Rd is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Blandford Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Patel Hina
Bought by
Patel Hina and Nalin Patel I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,600
Outstanding Balance
$142,395
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Patel Nalin I
Bought by
Patel Hina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Cade Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Patel Nalin I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,900
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Cade James
Bought by
Cade Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Mike Stewart Construction
Bought by
Cade James and Cade Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Hina | -- | -- | |
| Patel Hina | -- | -- | |
| Patel Nalin I | $299,900 | -- | |
| Cade Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Cade James | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Hina | $252,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Nalin I | $284,900 | |
| Closed | Cade Enterprises Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $157,142 | $22,800 | $134,342 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $163,435 | $22,800 | $140,635 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $152,208 | $22,800 | $129,408 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $126,763 | $18,800 | $107,963 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $118,362 | $16,800 | $101,562 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $112,106 | $16,800 | $95,306 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $103,316 | $16,800 | $86,516 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $105,190 | $16,800 | $88,390 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $109,240 | $16,800 | $92,440 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $95,242 | $7,520 | $87,722 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,362 | $5,640 | $87,722 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,322 | $5,600 | $87,722 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,322 | $5,600 | $87,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map