1070 Cornelius Ave Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Cornelius Ave, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $321,079, approximately $180 per square foot. 1070 Cornelius Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Hillside School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,281 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $10,281 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $104 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $10,173 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $8,355 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $7,333 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $7,262 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $7,107 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $7,219 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map