1070 Cottingham Dr Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $1,000,814 - $1,944,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$829/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Cottingham Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $1,344,954, approximately $829 per square foot. 1070 Cottingham Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,531 | $12,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $12,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $12,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $12,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $12,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $12,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $970 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map