1070 Cree Ave Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Cree Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $113,209, approximately $131 per square foot. 1070 Cree Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Steel Academy, Chapel Hill Christian School, and Cornerstone Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,569 | $28,323 | $6,479 | $21,844 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $28,323 | $6,479 | $21,844 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $18,512 | $4,235 | $14,277 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $18,512 | $4,235 | $14,277 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $18,520 | $4,240 | $14,280 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $11,900 | $4,460 | $7,440 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $11,900 | $4,460 | $7,440 |
| 2017 | $927 | $11,900 | $4,460 | $7,440 |
| 2016 | $928 | $10,950 | $4,460 | $6,490 |
| 2015 | $927 | $10,950 | $4,460 | $6,490 |
| 2014 | $921 | $10,950 | $4,460 | $6,490 |
| 2013 | $939 | $11,450 | $4,460 | $6,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map