1070 E Navajo Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $350,458 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 E Navajo Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $396,615, approximately $252 per square foot. 1070 E Navajo Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Robert Ray
Bought by
Lewis Diane Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,982
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Baljo George A
Bought by
Baljo George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Diane Marie | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lewis Diane M | $250,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Baljo George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Diane M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $33,768 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $44,575 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $30,874 | $8,999 | $21,875 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $23,008 | $8,999 | $14,009 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $21,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $20,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $19,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $10,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $984 | $8,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $954 | $8,494 | $1,100 | $7,394 |
| 2014 | $939 | $6,155 | $1,100 | $5,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map