$614,500
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $3,578/month

Total Views 162
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,115 Sq Ft
$291 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Stunning single-story Taylor Morrison Sapphire plan in Copperleaf wtih 5 bed (rare in single-story at this price!), 3 bath, 2,115 sq ft on a corner lot! Open concept great room flows into a gourmet kitchen with granite counters, gas cooktop, SS appliances & breakfast bar. Split bedrooms, double-sink master with sep shower/tub, walk-in closet & private toilet room. Covered patio, built in grill station, low-maintenance front & back yard, plantation shutters, laundry w/utility sink & double side gate. Prime Chandler/Gilbert border with seconds to Hwy 202, San Tan Village Mall & A-rated Chandler schools. Copperleaf HOA just $115/month!

Listing Agent

Usha Purushothaman

HomeSmart License #SA683829000 Listed on: 05/01/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,235

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,587 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,115 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Robert J.C. Rice Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 93
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-73-919

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam, Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Taylor Morrison
  • Copperleaf Subdivision, Sapphire Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,235

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,587 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lindsay & Germann
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 115.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Sapphire
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: COPPERLEAF
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 290.54
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2115.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s), Covered Deck
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Other
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 115.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Copperleaf
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 460.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 230.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM, LLC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Robert J.C. Rice Elementary School
  • High School: Perry High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6587.0
  • Parcel #: 304-73-919

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2235.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 93
  • Tax Map Number: 73.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,235 $28,296 -- --
2024 $2,148 $26,949 -- --
2023 $2,148 $47,820 $9,560 $38,260
2022 $2,076 $35,780 $7,150 $28,630
2021 $2,169 $32,270 $6,450 $25,820
2020 $2,158 $30,000 $6,000 $24,000
2019 $2,079 $28,820 $5,760 $23,060
2018 $2,019 $26,570 $5,310 $21,260
2017 $1,902 $25,080 $5,010 $20,070
2016 $1,786 $24,320 $4,860 $19,460
2015 $616 $5,712 $5,712 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $614,500 +57.2% $291 / Sq Ft
03/20/2019 03/20/19 Sold $391,000 -2.2% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2019 02/25/19 For Sale $399,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $391,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Special Warranty Deed $312,212 First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $371,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $287,473 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7023033

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-73-919

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.