Estimated Value: $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Edgewood Dr, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently priced at $98,000. 1070 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Dennis E Dennis E and Staude Betty J
Bought by
Staude Gregory D and Staude Kristina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staude Gregory D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $85,500 | $85,200 | $300 |
| 2024 | $11 | $85,500 | $85,200 | $300 |
| 2023 | $946 | $85,500 | $85,200 | $300 |
| 2022 | $854 | $53,800 | $53,600 | $200 |
| 2021 | $924 | $53,800 | $53,600 | $200 |
| 2020 | $969 | $53,800 | $53,600 | $200 |
| 2019 | $931 | $53,800 | $53,600 | $200 |
| 2018 | $878 | $53,800 | $53,600 | $200 |
| 2017 | $828 | $53,800 | $53,600 | $200 |
| 2016 | $859 | $53,800 | $53,600 | $200 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $59,300 | $53,600 | $5,700 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $65,100 | $53,600 | $11,500 |
| 2013 | $1,326 | $78,000 | $43,900 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map