1070 Greenridge Terrace Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $531,964 - $616,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Greenridge Terrace, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $586,991. 1070 Greenridge Terrace is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Horning Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,202 | $439,400 | $88,200 | $351,200 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $439,400 | $88,200 | $351,200 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $439,400 | $88,200 | $351,200 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $361,000 | $73,500 | $287,500 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $361,000 | $73,500 | $287,500 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $361,000 | $73,500 | $287,500 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $321,900 | $70,000 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $321,900 | $70,000 | $251,900 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $305,700 | $70,000 | $235,700 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $305,700 | $70,000 | $235,700 |
| 2014 | $4,542 | $305,700 | $70,000 | $235,700 |
| 2013 | $4,542 | $304,600 | $70,000 | $234,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map