1070 Hayes St Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $588,839 - $668,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Hayes St, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $628,420, approximately $440 per square foot. 1070 Hayes St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Craig Giovani
Bought by
Meere Stephen and Meere Valerie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meere Stephen | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,034 | $393 | $163 | $230 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $393 | $163 | $230 |
| 2023 | $10,246 | $393 | $163 | $230 |
| 2022 | $10,246 | $393 | $163 | $230 |
| 2021 | $14,085 | $381 | $158 | $223 |
| 2020 | $10,611 | $615 | $428 | $187 |
| 2019 | $10,490 | $615 | $428 | $187 |
| 2018 | $9,831 | $615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,905 | $615 | $428 | $187 |
| 2016 | $8,868 | $615 | $428 | $187 |