1070 Hill St Radcliff, KY 40160
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Hill St, Radcliff, KY 40160 and is currently estimated at $163,956, approximately $149 per square foot. 1070 Hill St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Radcliff Elementary School, North Middle School, and North Hardin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $103,000 | $16,000 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $991 | $103,000 | $16,000 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $127 | $88,300 | $11,800 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $863 | $88,300 | $11,800 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $956 | $88,300 | $11,800 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $965 | $88,300 | $11,800 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $138 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $945 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $941 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $138 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $771 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map