1070 S 1st St Cameron, WI 54822
Estimated Value: $433,753
Studio
--
Bath
3,040
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 S 1st St, Cameron, WI 54822 and is currently estimated at $433,753, approximately $142 per square foot. 1070 S 1st St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Cameron Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Aspen Rising Llc
Bought by
Docsdoinglittle Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Docsdoinglittle Llc | $425,000 | Gowey Abstract & Title Co. Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $453,100 | $116,300 | $336,800 |
| 2024 | $6,569 | $453,100 | $116,300 | $336,800 |
| 2023 | $7,007 | $415,900 | $114,500 | $301,400 |
| 2022 | $6,562 | $374,500 | $102,300 | $272,200 |
| 2021 | $6,867 | $305,300 | $81,800 | $223,500 |
| 2020 | $6,276 | $305,300 | $81,800 | $223,500 |
| 2019 | $6,336 | $305,300 | $81,800 | $223,500 |
| 2018 | $6,409 | $305,300 | $81,800 | $223,500 |
| 2017 | $6,545 | $305,300 | $81,800 | $223,500 |
| 2016 | $6,200 | $285,900 | $79,300 | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map