1070 S Irving Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 S Irving Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $261,333, approximately $141 per square foot. 1070 S Irving Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Newell Gary
Bought by
Newell Gwendolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Gwendolyn | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $101,544 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $92,313 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $83,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $76,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $69,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $63,051 | $10,000 | $53,051 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $65,560 | $10,000 | $55,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map