Seller's Agent in 2022
Carrie King
HOMELINK REALTY
(334) 444-8492
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $273,000
Come on home to this freshly painted and completely remodeled white brick home in Smiths Station! With a brand new roof Inside you will find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a spacious living room with vaulted ceiling and lots of afternoon light coming through the French patio doors. A pretty updated kitchen with new appliances, Quartz countertops and fresh new lighting is adjacent to the dining room with a built-in china cabinet and bay windows. The owner's suite features a large garden tub/shower and walk-in closet and new vanity. The second bedroom offers double closets and an inset window perfect for a reading nook or window seat. This sweet fixer upper sits on over a half acre lot and has so much to offer!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Betty R | $192,810 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Sold | $215,000 | +2.4% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $23,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,068 | $23,268 | $1,210 | $22,058 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $20,390 | $1,110 | $19,280 |
| 2022 | $621 | $12,448 | $1,113 | $11,335 |
| 2021 | $596 | $12,385 | $1,100 | $11,285 |
| 2020 | $543 | $10,786 | $1,100 | $9,686 |
| 2019 | $540 | $10,692 | $1,100 | $9,592 |
| 2018 | $531 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $459 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $459 | $11,260 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carrie King
HOMELINK REALTY
(334) 444-8492
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 154793
APN: 15-05-22-0-000-054.003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.