1070 Trumbull Ave SE Warren, OH 44484
Hospital NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,546 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1070 Trumbull Ave SE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $118,887, approximately $91 per square foot. 1070 Trumbull Ave SE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Willard PK-8 School, Warren G. Harding High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Warren.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Arne Arne E and Arne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arne Arne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $22,620 | $3,330 | $19,290 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $22,620 | $3,330 | $19,290 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $22,620 | $3,330 | $19,290 |
| 2022 | $992 | $15,300 | $3,330 | $11,970 |
| 2021 | $993 | $15,300 | $3,330 | $11,970 |
| 2020 | $995 | $15,300 | $3,330 | $11,970 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $14,640 | $3,330 | $11,310 |
| 2018 | $999 | $14,640 | $3,330 | $11,310 |
| 2017 | $983 | $14,640 | $3,330 | $11,310 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $18,630 | $4,380 | $14,250 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $18,630 | $4,380 | $14,250 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $18,630 | $4,380 | $14,250 |
| 2013 | $1,218 | $20,030 | $4,380 | $15,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map