10700 Edenton Rd Partlow, VA 22534
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $933,906
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,286
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10700 Edenton Rd, Partlow, VA 22534 and is currently estimated at $714,977, approximately $217 per square foot. 10700 Edenton Rd is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, Post Oak Middle School, and Spotsylvania High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,179 | $761,400 | $117,400 | $644,000 |
| 2024 | $5,179 | $761,400 | $117,400 | $644,000 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $640,100 | $103,800 | $536,300 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $640,100 | $103,800 | $536,300 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $479,800 | $103,800 | $376,000 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $479,800 | $103,800 | $376,000 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $454,000 | $90,200 | $363,800 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $454,000 | $90,200 | $363,800 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $456,400 | $90,200 | $366,200 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $456,400 | $90,200 | $366,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $404,000 | $90,200 | $313,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,700 | $90,200 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map