Seller's Agent in 2022
Chad Levin
RE/MAX
(786) 286-2160
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $721,363
Fully remodeled, charming, one story single family home with large pool. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home contains porcelain tiling throughout including floors and showers. Kitchen includes shaker wood cabinets and quartz countertops. All new appliances and fixtures. Energy efficient LED lighting. Roof-covered patio and pool are excellent for entertaining. Will not last.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammer Holdings Inc | $502,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Wilmington Trust National Association | $470,100 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Jeffrey | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jeffrey | $126,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2022 10/08/22 | Rented | $4,250 | -4.5% | -- | |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2022 09/25/22 | Price Changed | $4,450 | -7.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | For Rent | $4,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Sold | $502,500 | +5.8% | $266 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,886 | $518,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,220 | $471,391 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,220 | $428,538 | $266,424 | $162,114 |
| 2022 | $7,909 | $429,418 | $195,900 | $233,518 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $184,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $181,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $177,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $174,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $170,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $167,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $166,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $164,817 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chad Levin
RE/MAX
(786) 286-2160
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
J
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Jihan Madruga
UBIICA LLC
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Talitha Lastre
Lifestyle International Realty
(786) 786-1315
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Anthony Askowitz
RE/MAX
(305) 807-9079
1 in this area
253 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11275047
APN: 30-4030-042-0160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.