10700 Wolfinger Rd Mount Vernon, IN 47620
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $611,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,370
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10700 Wolfinger Rd, Mount Vernon, IN 47620 and is currently estimated at $544,275, approximately $161 per square foot. 10700 Wolfinger Rd is a home located in Posey County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Junior High School, Mount Vernon High School, and St. Philip School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Muensterman Albert J and Muensterman Kathleen J
Bought by
Muensterman Kathleen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muensterman Kathleen J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $499,000 | $53,200 | $445,800 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $478,300 | $53,200 | $425,100 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $438,600 | $49,300 | $389,300 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $381,800 | $39,800 | $342,000 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $352,200 | $39,800 | $312,400 |
| 2020 | $3,312 | $355,100 | $39,100 | $316,000 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $357,300 | $37,600 | $319,700 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $359,900 | $36,300 | $323,600 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $351,200 | $36,300 | $314,900 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $355,100 | $36,300 | $318,800 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $381,900 | $35,000 | $346,900 |
| 2013 | $2,965 | $388,100 | $33,800 | $354,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map