10701 E Nolcrest Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $483,007 - $536,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10701 E Nolcrest Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $504,502, approximately $416 per square foot. 10701 E Nolcrest Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Mackey James S and Mackey A M
Bought by
Mackey James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $388,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,072 | $383,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,993 | $377,800 | $220,000 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $362,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $347,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,257 | $332,300 | $220,000 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $6,216 | $331,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $329,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,571 | $328,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $305,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $281,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,114 | $258,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map