10701 Farview Ave Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $368,651
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10701 Farview Ave, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $340,913, approximately $167 per square foot. 10701 Farview Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Robert Drummond Elementary School, Holman Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Andrews Willie D and Andrews Catherine L
Bought by
Crabtree Ricky W and Crabtree Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,300
Outstanding Balance
$104,898
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$236,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Christopher Orf and Christopher Tammie G
Bought by
Andrews Willie D and Andrews Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,750
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Ricky W | $207,500 | -- | |
| Andrews Willie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crabtree Ricky W | $214,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Willie D | $120,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $67,360 | $11,610 | $55,750 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $58,790 | $11,630 | $47,160 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $58,790 | $11,630 | $47,160 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $39,730 | $10,340 | $29,390 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $39,730 | $10,340 | $29,390 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $43,420 | $6,900 | $36,520 |
| 2019 | $4,352 | $43,420 | $6,900 | $36,520 |
| 2018 | $4,583 | $41,370 | $5,400 | $35,970 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $41,370 | $5,400 | $35,970 |
| 2016 | $4,141 | $40,700 | $5,400 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $40,700 | $5,400 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $4,278 | $41,690 | $7,700 | $33,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map