10702 E Dexter Trail Pewamo, MI 48873
Estimated Value: $330,366 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10702 E Dexter Trail, Pewamo, MI 48873 and is currently estimated at $350,342, approximately $187 per square foot. 10702 E Dexter Trail is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Pewamo-Westphalia Elementary School and Pewamo-Westphalia Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $149,900 | $10,200 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $9 | $149,900 | $10,200 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $902 | $120,000 | $9,900 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $859 | $120,000 | $9,900 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $104,300 | $9,400 | $94,900 |
| 2020 | $824 | $104,300 | $9,400 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $767 | $108,900 | $6,700 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $98,700 | $10,800 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $774 | $98,700 | $10,800 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $767 | $95,000 | $10,500 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $10,500 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $7,200 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map