10702 Fleming Dr Houston, TX 77013
North Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10702 Fleming Dr, Houston, TX 77013 and is currently estimated at $170,527, approximately $201 per square foot. 10702 Fleming Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Holland Middle School, and Furr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Cater Sherita A
Bought by
Pilgrim Charmaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilgrim Charmaine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $135,663 | $54,600 | $81,063 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $134,096 | $54,600 | $79,496 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $134,096 | $54,600 | $79,496 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $134,096 | $54,600 | $79,496 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $98,000 | $27,238 | $70,762 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $92,254 | $26,676 | $65,578 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $70,585 | $14,508 | $56,077 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $43,000 | $15,600 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $51,578 | $15,600 | $35,978 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $51,578 | $15,600 | $35,978 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $51,578 | $15,600 | $35,978 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $51,578 | $15,600 | $35,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map