10703 Bickford Ave Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $407,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10703 Bickford Ave, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $381,967, approximately $372 per square foot. 10703 Bickford Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Waldon Woods Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Soler Veronica
Bought by
Soler Veronica and Eroilda Etal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Foster Donn A
Bought by
Soler Veronica and Eroilda Morales
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1984
Sold by
Buzzeo Patsy A
Bought by
Foster Donn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soler Veronica | $138,000 | -- | |
| Soler Veronica | $138,000 | -- | |
| Foster Donn A | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845 | $293,800 | $101,200 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $3,845 | $280,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $267,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $253,900 | $101,200 | $152,700 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $247,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,770 | $241,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $234,600 | $100,600 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $222,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $209,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $197,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map