10703 Trolley Run Dr Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10703 Trolley Run Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $538,268, approximately $214 per square foot. 10703 Trolley Run Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Welfare Dana K and Welfare Marquis A
Bought by
Boesmiller Mark Timothy and Boesmiller Jessica Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,068
Outstanding Balance
$165,906
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$372,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Welfare Dana K and Welfare Marquis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,236
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boesmiller Mark Timothy | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Welfare Dana K | $214,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boesmiller Mark Timothy | $208,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Welfare Dana K | $171,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $467,200 | $100,000 | $367,200 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $467,200 | $100,000 | $367,200 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $467,200 | $100,000 | $367,200 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $289,000 | $70,000 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $289,000 | $70,000 | $219,000 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $289,000 | $70,000 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $289,000 | $70,000 | $219,000 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $186,900 | $42,800 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $186,900 | $42,800 | $144,100 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $172,700 | $42,800 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $172,700 | $42,800 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map