10704 Lockridge Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $608,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10704 Lockridge Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $563,064, approximately $489 per square foot. 10704 Lockridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Mazariegos Janet R and Mazariegos R
Bought by
Goldman David I and Goldman Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Schulman J R
Bought by
Mazarlegos Rudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman David I | $241,000 | -- | |
| Mazarlegos Rudy | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mazarlegos Rudy | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,601 | $555,800 | $213,200 | $342,600 |
| 2024 | $6,601 | $509,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $464,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $418,200 | $213,200 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $417,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $415,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $414,800 | $213,200 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $4,321 | $409,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $404,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $398,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $389,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $379,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map