10704 Murphy St El Paso, TX 79924
Bradley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,536 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10704 Murphy St, El Paso, TX 79924 and is currently estimated at $235,384, approximately $201 per square foot. 10704 Murphy St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Charles Middle School, and Andress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Daniel Ibanez
Bought by
Ibanez Silvia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibanez Silvia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $148,116 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $134,651 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $122,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $111,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $101,607 | $20,160 | $81,447 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $91,968 | $12,240 | $79,728 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $91,226 | $12,240 | $78,986 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $83,555 | $12,240 | $71,315 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $83,555 | $12,240 | $71,315 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $83,555 | $12,240 | $71,315 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $84,964 | $12,240 | $72,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map