10706 Windhill Ct Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $653,993
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,203
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10706 Windhill Ct, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $613,748, approximately $191 per square foot. 10706 Windhill Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Hudspeth Michael and Hudspeth Starlene
Bought by
Oliver Beth D Yedwab
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$212,511
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Ruckman Laurie A
Bought by
Hudspeth Michael and Hudspeth Starlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Ruckman Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,700
Interest Rate
7.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Beth D Yedwab | $285,000 | Metes & Bounds Title Company | |
| Hudspeth Michael | $265,000 | -- | |
| Ruckman Laurie A | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Beth D Yedwab | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudspeth Michael | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruckman Laurie A | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,993 | $300,730 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,723 | $292,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $292,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $275,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $267,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $259,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $256,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $250,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $245,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $240,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $243,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $219,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $217,332 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map