10707 Lemay Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,828
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10707 Lemay Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $530,679, approximately $138 per square foot. 10707 Lemay Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Brown Tanton R and Brown Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$4,972
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$525,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Mariscal Jaime and Mariscal Awilda
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Mariscal Jaime and Mariscal Awilda
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Greater Homes Inc
Bought by
Mariscal Jaime and Mariscal Awilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History