NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10708 E 98th St N Owasso, OK 74055

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $228,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,377 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10708 E 98th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $224,524, approximately $163 per square foot. 10708 E 98th St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Larkin Bailey Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 7th Grade Center.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Lister Roger D and Lister Melissa A
Bought by
Garrett Justin D and Garrett Davina
Current Estimated Value
$224,524

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,959
Outstanding Balance
$52,436
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$172,088

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Easterling Kathleen A and Easterling Stan
Bought by
Lister Roger D and Lister Melissa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,855
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Holstad Daniel A
Bought by
Hopman Kathleen A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garrett Justin D $101,000 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Lister Roger D $88,000 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In
Hopman Kathleen A -- --
-- $65,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garrett Justin D $102,959
Previous Owner Lister Roger D $87,855
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,502 $13,329 $1,613 $11,716
2024 $1,361 $12,912 $1,614 $11,298
2023 $1,361 $13,507 $1,793 $11,714
2022 $1,377 $12,114 $1,952 $10,162
2021 $1,320 $11,732 $2,707 $9,025
2020 $1,320 $11,732 $2,707 $9,025
2019 $1,296 $11,574 $2,670 $8,904
2018 $1,216 $11,208 $2,586 $8,622
2017 $1,220 $12,208 $2,817 $9,391
2016 $1,313 $12,013 $2,772 $9,241
2015 $1,259 $11,441 $2,640 $8,801
2014 $1,271 $11,441 $2,640 $8,801
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.