10708 Glenhaven Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $731,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10708 Glenhaven Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $637,399, approximately $334 per square foot. 10708 Glenhaven Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,675 | $573,500 | $209,800 | $363,700 |
| 2024 | $6,962 | $541,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $509,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $476,800 | $209,800 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $465,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,965 | $453,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $441,900 | $209,800 | $232,100 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $429,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,419 | $416,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $403,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,063 | $403,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,063 | $403,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map