10708 Pot Spring Rd Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $850,857 - $1,117,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,616
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10708 Pot Spring Rd, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $965,464, approximately $266 per square foot. 10708 Pot Spring Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1985
Sold by
Griffith Brother S Co Inc
Bought by
Grenzer Louis E and Grenzer Jeanne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grenzer Louis E | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,627 | $653,100 | $302,500 | $350,600 |
| 2024 | $7,627 | $628,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $604,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,022 | $579,700 | $302,500 | $277,200 |
| 2021 | $7,086 | $579,700 | $302,500 | $277,200 |
| 2020 | $7,086 | $579,700 | $302,500 | $277,200 |
| 2019 | $7,894 | $646,400 | $302,500 | $343,900 |
| 2018 | $7,713 | $631,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,302 | $616,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,996 | $601,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,996 | $601,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,996 | $601,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map