$370,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
7,825 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$285 Per Sq Ft

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • No HOA
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot
  • Electric Vehicle Charging Station
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Move-in ready and private! This Valley home can be your next adventure. Gain a location that provides quick and convenient access to great restaurants like Craft & Gather and true adventuring in the Dishman Hills, all without sacrificing the privacy and security of off-street parking and versatile shop space. Having been tended to with intention and care, the thoughtful upgrades add comfort and value with updated bathrooms and newer appliances. Enjoy private entertaining space on the back cobblestone patio. Don’t miss an excellent opportunity to settle in at home with views of the Dishman Hills!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kolby Schoenrock

Windermere City Group License #26839 Listed on: 01/05/2026

Windermere City Group

Co-Listed By

Branden Griffith

Windermere City Group License #22005366

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Jones

Windermere Valley License #121627

Windermere Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,287

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 7,825 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Bowdish Middle School
  • University High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45283.5347

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,287

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

7,825 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level, Corner Lot, City Bus (w/in 6 blks)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAR774
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-323-2323
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-323-2323
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Reso Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Pantry, Windows Vinyl
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Two Story
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 432
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Off Site, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 45283.5347
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7825
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3287

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Views
394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.76%
Original Mortgage
$10,767
Outstanding Balance
$10,767
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$355,186

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2016
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Eller William R and Eller Kelli M
Bought by
Campbell Sean E and Silva Ana K
Seller's Agent
Tyler Zyph
Avalon 24 Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Tyler LeMasters
Windermere Manito, LLC
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$159,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.86%
Original Mortgage
$161,713
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Eller Kelli Marie
Bought by
Eller William R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,750
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Heffer Robert W and Heffer Betty M
Bought by
Eller William R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,380
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Collins Lawrence C and Collins Sharon G
Bought by
Heffer Robert W and Heffer Betty M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,250
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Jerome Robert M and Jerome Karen M
Bought by
Collins Lawrence C and Collins Sharon G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,828
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $370,000 Simplifile (Recording Service)
Warranty Deed $164,697 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $154,000 Spokane County Title Co
Warranty Deed $107,500 First American Title Ins
Warranty Deed $79,000 Pioneer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $10,767 FHA
Open $358,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $161,713 FHA
Previous Owner $139,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $149,380 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $75,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $78,828 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $370,000 0.0% $285 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Off Market $370,000 -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $370,000 +131.4% $285 / Sq Ft
05/12/2016 05/12/16 Sold $159,900 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2016 04/06/16 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2016 03/22/16 For Sale $159,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,288 $286,500 $95,000 $191,500
2024 $3,288 $276,300 $85,000 $191,300
2023 $2,974 $276,600 $75,000 $201,600
2022 $2,904 $274,300 $70,000 $204,300
2021 $2,772 $198,000 $45,000 $153,000
2020 $2,664 $183,800 $45,000 $138,800
2019 $2,383 $161,100 $40,000 $121,100
2018 $2,593 $150,600 $40,000 $110,600
2017 $2,295 $145,200 $40,000 $105,200
2016 $2,091 $127,200 $40,000 $87,200
2015 $2,033 $124,300 $40,000 $84,300
2014 -- $117,700 $40,000 $77,700
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202610360

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45283.5347

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.