NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $483,878 - $630,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,922 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2016

Current estimated payment $4,005 / mo

58 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2016

One of the best buys in Onion Creek. Private street with view of signature hole of Onion Creek golf course,. Home has spectacular view. Foyer opens to a large family room with fireplace and formal dining room. Kitchen has been completely updated w lots of cabinets. Granite counter tops,. Master is on first level with jet tub, dual vanities and large closed. Sun room with French doors to take in views. This is a must see!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

connie porter

Mustin & Porter Company, Inc. License #0300124 Listed on: 04/06/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Ernesto Hernandez

Pure Realty License #0593294

Pure Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 5,227

HOA Fees

  • $77 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,922 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04430907250000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$77 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Exclusions: Homestead
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 2922
  • Steps: Interior Steps
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Restrictions Type: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.02007
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.89971
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 104.38
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 2440000.00
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 104.38
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 102.33
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1980

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Master Description: Full Bath, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Area, Granite/Marble Counters
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Crown Molding, Pocket Doors, Security System - Owned, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Utility/Laundry Room
  • Dining Description: Formal Dining Room, Kit/Din Combo
  • View: Golf Course
  • Laundry Facilities: Dryer Connection - Electric, Dryer Connection - Gas, Washer Connections, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile - Hard
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Cook Top Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Downdraft, Microwave Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Single Oven, Trash Compactor, Water Heater Gas
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 3
  • Num Other Level Beds: 2

• Roof: Tile
  • Construction: 3 Side Masonry
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached, Entry-Front
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Entry-Front

• HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 232

• Lot Features: Backs To Golf Course
  • Lot Size Area: 0.125
  • Parcel Number: 04430907250000
  • M A P S C O Grid: F4
  • M A P S C O Page: 248

Tax Info

  • Actual Tax: 4805.00
  • Tax Rate: 2.29608000000000
  • Tax Amount: 5429.00
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2016
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Persaud Naomi and Taghehchian Baktash
Bought by
Higgins George Lee and Higgins Karon Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
connie porter
Mustin & Porter Company, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Ernesto Hernandez
Pure Realty
List Price
$339,000
Current Estimated Value
$560,220

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$239,225
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,995

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Grump Alfred T
Bought by
Persaud Naomi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,773
Interest Rate
6.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Higgins George Lee $299,475
Previous Owner Persaud Naomi $193,773
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Sold -- -- --
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Price Changed $299,000 -11.8% $102 / Sq Ft
04/06/2016 04/06/16 For Sale $339,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,746 $525,082 $70,072 $455,010
2023 $10,250 $566,521 $70,000 $496,521
2022 $10,488 $531,055 $70,000 $461,055
2021 $6,336 $291,069 $45,500 $245,569
2020 $6,598 $307,597 $45,500 $262,097
2018 $6,796 $306,964 $45,500 $261,464
2017 $6,808 $305,284 $45,500 $259,784
2016 $5,273 $236,440 $45,500 $190,940
2015 $5,163 $236,440 $45,500 $190,940
2014 $5,163 $236,440 $45,500 $190,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 9544281

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 350781

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.