1071 Cascade Blvd Chesapeake, VA 23324
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1071 Cascade Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23324 and is currently estimated at $382,313, approximately $190 per square foot. 1071 Cascade Blvd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Rena B. Wright Primary School, Truitt Intermediate School, and Oscar Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Tad Helm Inc
Bought by
Coley Stevie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,388
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$79,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Luxe Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Tad H Elm Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coley Stevie D | $330,000 | Vintage Est Title & Escr Llc | |
| Tad H Elm Inc | $46,000 | Attorney | |
| Luxe Investment Group Llc | $30,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coley Stevie D | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $363,600 | $85,000 | $278,600 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $350,700 | $85,000 | $265,700 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $342,400 | $75,000 | $267,400 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $291,100 | $60,000 | $231,100 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $473 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $473 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $546 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $546 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $546 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $546 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map